Category: 
Sort by: 

Dean, Bruce Principal
Nolin, Brock Assistant Principal
Cox, Pamela Counselor

Adams, Chuck 6th Grade Inclusion Teacher
Austin-Webster, Lisa 6th Grade Math; Tigers and Tales; Green Team
Battles, Tara 6th Grade Reading
Baynes, Mark P.E.
Bird, Michael Band Director; Tallassee City Schools Webmaster
Bryant, Karen 7th Grade Science Teacher
Burton, Heather 5th Grade Math/Science/Social Studies
Carnley, Melanie P.E.
Cliett, Jermanda 7th English
Cox, Pamela Counselor
Dean, Bruce Principal
Eckstein, Cory Fifth Grade Reading & LA; Student Council Sponsor
Ernest, Heather 8th Grade English; Department Head; Student Council Sponsor
Fink, Meredith 7th Grade Mathematics/ Pre- Algebra
Gantt, Terina Athletic Director, TAG, Robotics, Yearbook, Volleyball Coach
Ghosh, Mahua 7th Grade History Teacher; Department Head
Goodman, John In-School Suspension
Grantham, Alecia 8th Grade Special Education; Head Cheerleader Coach
Ham, Susan 8th Grade English Language Arts
Henderson, Heather 8th Special Education; Yearbook Co-Sponsor
Herring, Elizabeth 5th Grade Social Studies; Girls on the Go
Hughes, Daiann 5th Grade Science, Math, and Social Studies; Department Head
Kuehndorf, S. Diane 5th Grade Language Arts; Tigers and Tales
LaBaza Tucker, Renee Physical Science/ BETA club
McDaniel, Craig P.E.
Nelson, Christy 6th Grade Science and Social Studies/Builder's Club Sponsor
Nolin, Brock Assistant Principal
Oliver, Staci 6th Grade Math; Bible Club Sponsor
Parker, Sheryl Librarian; Pep Club Sponsor
Payne, Krystal 6th Social Studies
Richardson, Greg 7th Grade Special Education
Salter, Leah 7th Grade English
Smith, Erin 5th Grade MathematicsTeacher
Taylor, Josh 8th Grade Social Studies
Whitaker, Kristi 6th Grade Language Arts; Department Head
Williams, Megan L. 5th Grade Inclusion Teacher; Associate Cheerleading Coach
Winchester, Kim 8th Grade Mathematics; Basketball Coach

Adcock, Dee Dee Library Aide
Bullock, Kim 5-8 Multi-Handicap Classroom Aide
Cobb, Denise Cafeteria Manager
Erwood-Anecito, Robin Special Education Aide
Evans, Rebecca Janitor
Hall, Kim Lunchroom Worker
Johnson, Diann Secretary
Kerwin, Polly Lunchroom Worker
Lollar, Angie Lunchroom Worker
Norfleet, Fran Nurse
Norrell, Mona Bookkeeper
Osborne, RN, Jennifer School Nurse
Segrest, James Special Education Aide
Woodall, Tim Janitor